Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
607 ARISTES RD
Print
Map It
Location
607 ARISTES RD
Tax Map
30/ 07/ 0015/ 012/
Control#
00094258
Owner
DUDASH, BRADLEY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$296,700
PID
94258
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$246,100
$50,600
$296,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DUDASH, BRADLEY J
Co-Owner
Address
607 ARISTES RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2247-0041
Sale Date
03/07/2007
DUDASH, BRADLEY J; DUDASH, SHERI M
$5,000
2247-0041
03/07/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2007
Living Area:
2,022
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
30A-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,282
1,282
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
740
740
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
908
0
DCK
R-DECK
536
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
614
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
40
0
4,120
2,022
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.72
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.72
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
1500.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$60,275
$10,900
$71,175
2024
$60,275
$10,900
$71,175
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps