105 HILLSIDE VISTA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
105 HILLSIDE VISTA DR
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0012/ 157/
Control#
00094263
Owner
SMALTZ, CHAD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$298,200
PID
94263
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,900$53,300$298,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALTZ, CHAD
Co-Owner
Address105 HILLSIDE VISTA
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2913-1555
Sale Date04/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMALTZ, CHAD$35,000 2913-155504/16/2025
SMALTZ, CHAD; ZIMMERMAN, JENNIFER$220,000 2718-078901/15/2021
SAMPSON, JEFFREY$182,263 2406-116005/26/2011
BADGERO, KATHLEEN M; BADGERO, MICKY L$185,000 2335-075004/15/2009
LAUGHMAN, LOU ANN$234,000 2247-182803/20/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,001
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,786 1,786
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,215 1,215
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 513 0
SLBR-SLAB 316 0
   3,830 3,001

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,740$15,080$71,820
2024$56,740$15,080$71,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps