226 MILL CREEK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
226 MILL CREEK AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00009428
Owner
MILL ROCK R E HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$370,000
PID
9428
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,300$41,700$370,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILL ROCK R E HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
226 MILL CREEK AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-1189
Sale Date02/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILL ROCK R E HOLDINGS LLC$85,000 2620-118902/26/2018
ST CLAIR VETERANS MEM AMB FUND$1 0238-011411/28/1997
MILL CREEK HOSE CO$0 0934-013808/01/1956
MILL CREEK HOSE CO$0 0875-044812/08/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 3,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
OFCOffice 3,180 3,180
   3,180 3,180
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,520
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 3,520 3,520
   3,520 3,520
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 320
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 320 320
   320 320

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.64

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,415$8,000$110,415
2024$102,415$8,000$110,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps