19 STRATTON DR
 Print  Map It

Location
19 STRATTON DR
Tax Map
09/ 01/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00094290
Owner
PEREZ, JULIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,300
PID
94290
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,900$8,400$143,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ, JULIO
Co-Owner
Address19 STRATTON DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2895-0913
Sale Date02/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ, JULIO$142,000 2895-091302/27/2025
QUINN, RACHEL L$48,447 2536-257305/22/2015
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK N A$1 2505-163304/03/2014
LUCAS, SARAH; MACHEY, ROBERT$78,000 2319-218510/14/2008
CLARK JIM ENTERPRISES INC$19,000 2251-021803/30/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-F3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 704 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
   2,376 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0907 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,065$7,500$20,565
2024$13,065$7,500$20,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps