236 MILL CREEK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
236 MILL CREEK AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00009430
Owner
NAGLE, MARLENE RADY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,800
PID
9430
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,000$35,800$41,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGLE, MARLENE RADY
Co-Owner
Address
105 MARKET ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2291-2810
Sale Date02/18/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAGLE, EDWARD C; NAGLE, MARLENE RADY; RADY, MICHAEL$1 2291-281002/18/2008
RADY, MICHAEL$0 1095-082703/12/1968
RADY, S & M$0 1042-111802/14/1963
RADY, S & C$0 0874-020412/18/1953
RADY, S & C$0 1042-101107/24/1940
RADY, S & C$0 0514-026907/07/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage160
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock792.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$8,960$9,160
2024$200$8,960$9,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps