PLEASANT VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
PLEASANT VALLEY RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0131/ 002/
Control#
00094331
Owner
MARTIN, WENDELL L
Taxable Assessed
$441,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
94331
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$380,300$150,800$531,100$61,000$441,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, WENDELL L
Co-Owner
Address
271 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2609-1482
Sale Date10/05/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN, MARILYN H; MARTIN, WENDELL L$350,000 2609-148210/05/2017
PEIFFER, KAREN L; PEIFFER, MARK A$1 2252-236204/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,993
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,733 1,733
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,674 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 392 0
SLBR-SLAB 523 0
   6,088 2,993

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.75
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$61,000
Clean & Green Acres11.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood25.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood35.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$73,435$13,525$86,960$10,590$84,025
2024$73,435$13,525$86,960$10,590$84,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps