Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
53 CEDAR CREEK DR
Print
Map It
Location
53 CEDAR CREEK DR
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0010/ 123/
Control#
00094343
Owner
MISIEWICZ, JOHN G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$315,900
PID
94343
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$269,000
$46,900
$315,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MISIEWICZ, JOHN G
Co-Owner
Address
53 CEDAR CREEK DR
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$51,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2254-2210
Sale Date
05/08/2007
MISIEWICZ, JOHN G; MISIEWICZ, MICHELLE
$51,000
2254-2210
05/08/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2008
Living Area:
2,478
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
04B-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,302
1,302
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,176
1,176
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,428
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
936
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
252
0
SLB
R-SLAB
499
0
5,593
2,478
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.52
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.52
Total
2025
$79,745
$9,060
$88,805
2024
$79,745
$9,060
$88,805
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps