465 BIRDS HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
465 BIRDS HILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0063/ 002/
Control#
00094371
Owner
MODESTO, NICHOLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$518,800
PID
94371
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,300$123,500$518,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMODESTO, NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address
465 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2567-0342
Sale Date07/07/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MODESTO, JENNIFER; MODESTO, NICHOLAS$78,000 2567-034207/07/2016
DAROSH, CRAIG B$500 2277-192910/04/2007
DAROSH, CRAIG B$85,000 2257-210305/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,317
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,317 2,317
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,317 0
DCKR-DECK 284 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,040 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 332 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   6,706 2,317

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,475$18,715$109,190
2024$90,475$18,715$109,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps