9 LENAPE CT
 Print  Map It

Location
9 LENAPE CT
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0181/ 126/
Control#
00094375
Owner
WATSON, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$403,100
PID
94375
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,200$48,900$403,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
9 LENAPE CT
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$32,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2591-0401
Sale Date03/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WATSON, DAVID; WATSON, MICHAELENE$32,500 2591-040103/25/2017
PUGH, CHARLES F; PUGH, SHIRLEY A$49,000 2258-071006/04/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1680
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,680 1,126
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 308 154
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,680 0
DCKR-DECK 68 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 316 0
   6,040 2,960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,820$6,250$66,070
2024$59,820$6,250$66,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps