252 MILL CREEK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
252 MILL CREEK AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00009439
Owner
DAWSON, LARRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,500
PID
9439
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,100$33,400$152,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON, LARRY L
Co-Owner
Address
252 MILL CREEK AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1192-0787
Sale Date06/14/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAWSON, KATHLEEN M; DAWSON, LARRY L$0 1192-078706/14/1974
STEFFREGEN, C & B$0 0966-041409/08/1958
BUCKLEY, C$0 0729-002802/02/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate08 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,676 1,676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
DCKR-DECK 170 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 211 0
   3,417 2,356

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage154
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl40.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal63.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,805$6,035$28,840
2024$22,805$6,035$28,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps