12 MARSHA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
12 MARSHA DR
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0145/ 012/
Control#
00094392
Owner
HULLIHAN, MARSHA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,100
PID
94392
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,300$16,800$157,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHULLIHAN, MARSHA
Co-Owner
Address
12 MARSHA DR
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2609-0110
Sale Date10/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HULLIHAN, MARSHA$148,000 2609-011010/12/2017
GUTSHALL, BEVERLY J; GUTSHALL, DAVID W$1 2342-033406/12/2009
GUTSHALL, BEVERLY J; GUTSHALL, DAVID W$148,900 2264-094607/16/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate29 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
DCKR-DECK 146 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   2,642 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,295$3,000$57,295
2024$54,295$3,000$57,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps