3049 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3049 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00009440
Owner
THE MARGARET Z DRAKE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,100
PID
9440
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,300$33,800$130,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE MARGARET Z DRAKE
Co-OwnerTESTAMENTARY TRUST
Address31 BOULDER BROOK RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02481
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-0623
Sale Date07/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRAKE ALLEN, ELAINE; DRAKE, ANGELA E; DRAKE, KAREN A; THE MARGARET Z DRAKE$105,000 2740-062307/19/2021
BARNES, LISA; BENCHAIB, MOHAMED$1 2604-276506/05/2017
BARNES, KIM; BARNES, LISA; MALEY, LORI ANN$1 0797-004212/29/1999
BARNES GEORGE F & HELEN A$0 1075-017404/22/1966
BERGEN, W J & M$0 1020-050905/15/1961
SHIRE, J GJ & M$0 1004-007606/24/1960
SHIRE, J G$0 0828-012711/03/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 925
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 925 925
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 727 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
SLBR-SLAB 394 0
   2,448 925

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage47
Depth353

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,580$6,635$18,215
2024$11,580$6,635$18,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps