3045 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3045 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00009441
Owner
JOHNSON, JOHN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,100
PID
9441
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,800$45,300$162,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address
3045 CHESTNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$56,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-1212
Sale Date03/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON, JOHN E$56,000 2771-121203/21/2022
HOWELL, JACQUELINE A$1 1647-024702/29/1996
JOHNSON, J W & C$0 0989-055604/21/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,461
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 875 875
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 875 586
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 875 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 273 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   3,028 1,461

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage95
Depth359

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,705$10,000$28,705
2024$18,705$10,000$28,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps