21 RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 RIDGE RD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0046/ 010/
Control#
00094430
Owner
KARAS, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,600
PID
94430
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,400$27,200$270,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKARAS, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
21 RIDGE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2761-2366
Sale Date12/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAYZICK, JAIME; KARAS, JOHN J$1 2761-236612/31/2021
KARAS, JOHN; KARAS, RITA$42,250 2268-102808/07/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,996
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,996 1,996
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,996 0
DCKR-DECK 262 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 678 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   4,952 1,996

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.95

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboVVinyl256.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood128.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,835$11,190$80,025
2024$68,835$11,190$80,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps