205 SKY LINE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
205 SKY LINE DR
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0019/ 003/
Control#
00094434
Owner
LAWSON, JEFFREY
Taxable Assessed
$316,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
94434
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$302,300$190,400$492,700$13,700$316,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
205 SKY LINE DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2267-2167
Sale Date08/06/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAWSON, GERRI; LAWSON, JEFFREY$1 2267-216708/06/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,736 1,736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,736 0
DCKR-DECK 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   4,256 1,736

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.38
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$13,700
Clean & Green Acres16.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelASAsphalt72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$60,735$25,635$86,370$2,625$63,360
2024$60,735$25,635$86,370$2,625$63,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps