126 GRIST MILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
126 GRIST MILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0081/ 003/
Control#
00094456
Owner
FELDERHOFF, ZACHARY JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$295,300
PID
94456
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,200$65,100$295,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFELDERHOFF, ZACHARY JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
912 N BOUNDARY RD
BERNVILLE, PA 19506
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2825-0139
Sale Date06/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELDERHOFF, ZACHARY JOHN; MUSOLINO, SIMONE J$360,000 2825-013906/28/2023
BELOVICH, JASON L; STITZEL, AMANDA L$222,250 2598-145506/12/2017
JONES, JACK L; JONES, JESSICA S$218,500 2545-178909/25/2015
HARDENSTINE, AUTUMN H; HARDENSTINE, JAMES A$50,000 2270-177208/22/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,576 1,576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,576 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 518 0
   4,330 1,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,015$12,500$63,515
2024$51,015$12,500$63,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps