2155 MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2155 MARKET ST
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0080/ 002/
Control#
00094459
Owner
SCHLEGEL, DANIEL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$384,600
PID
94459
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,000$65,600$384,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLEGEL, DANIEL R
Co-Owner
Address
2155 MARKET ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2270-2561
Sale Date03/14/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLEGEL, DANIEL R; SCHLEGEL, WILMA L$195,000 2270-256103/14/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,753
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,753 1,753
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,753 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 89 0
   4,387 1,753

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,005$13,540$61,545
2024$48,005$13,540$61,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps