118 S SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
118 S SECOND ST
Tax Map
68/ 28/ 0049/ 002/
Control#
00094467
Owner
MORRIS INVESTMENT COMPANY, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$178,600
PID
94467
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,300$16,300$178,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS INVESTMENT COMPANY, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
220 DEERFIELD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-0141
Sale Date03/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORRIS INVESTMENT COMPANY, LLC$140,000 2771-014103/25/2022
PRESS, IGOR; VARI, EDIT K$105,000 2271-150808/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,116
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 2,116 2,116
   2,116 2,116
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 368
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 368 368
   368 368

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,465$4,700$39,165
2024$34,465$4,700$39,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps