167 GAMELANDS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
167 GAMELANDS DR
Tax Map
32/ 05/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00094486
Owner
JOHNSON, BRIAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,500
PID
94486
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,900$21,600$341,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address
167 GAMELAND DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2705-1080
Sale Date10/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON, BRIAN J; JOHNSON, KIRA A$240,000 2705-108010/01/2020
VAN BUSKIRK, MICHAEL$30,500 2274-218109/20/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate32-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 916 916
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 916 916
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 916 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   3,140 1,832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3201 - Walker - Wild
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,495$7,185$59,680
2024$52,495$7,185$59,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps