9 CLUB HOUSE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
9 CLUB HOUSE RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0034/ 011/
Control#
00094492
Owner
BERGER, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$275,200
PID
94492
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,200$46,000$275,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGER, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
9 CLUB HOUSE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2292-2215
Sale Date02/22/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERGER, JAMES R; BERGER, RUBY A$140,000 2292-221502/22/2008
SMITH, THOMAS$21,930 2275-230709/14/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,718
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,718 1,718
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 396 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
SLBR-SLAB 130 0
   2,322 1,718

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,795$7,650$66,445
2024$58,795$7,650$66,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps