65 BALL PARK LN
 Print  Map It

Location
65 BALL PARK LN
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0024/ 004/
Control#
00094500
Owner
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP OF
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$204,200
PID
94500
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,500$183,700$204,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON TOWNSHIP OF
Co-Owner
Address
225 FRANTZ RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2345-1398
Sale Date07/13/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP OF$1 2345-139807/13/2009
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP OF$122,000 2286-166812/21/2007
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP OF$1 2276-263910/10/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal1610.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock256.00 SF1
Bathhs30 Bathhse (Bath House)BLBlock72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,605$8,410$26,015
2024$17,605$8,410$26,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps