11 CLUB HOUSE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
11 CLUB HOUSE RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0034/ 012/
Control#
00094502
Owner
WILINSKY, TIMOTHY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$349,600
PID
94502
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$313,200$36,400$349,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWILINSKY, TIMOTHY M
Co-Owner
Address
11 CLUB HOUSE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2323-2425
Sale Date11/26/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILINSKY, STACEY A; WILINSKY, TIMOTHY M$190,000 2323-242511/26/2008
SHERMAN & WALTON INC$21,930 2277-002609/20/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-25
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 940 940
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 984 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   3,832 2,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,225$7,690$75,915
2024$68,225$7,690$75,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps