Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
511 FIFTH ST
Print
Map It
Location
511 FIFTH ST
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0048/ 003/
Control#
00094526
Owner
TOHILL, JAMES S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$414,600
PID
94526
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$362,400
$52,200
$414,600
Owner of Record
Owner
TOHILL, JAMES S
Co-Owner
Address
511 FIFTH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price
$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2279-2358
Sale Date
10/25/2007
TOHILL, HEIDI C; TOHILL, JAMES S
$25,000
2279-2358
10/25/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2011
Living Area:
2,427
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
2
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
680
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B+10
Govern BaseRate
59c - 2 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,303
1,303
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
936
936
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
280
188
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
990
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
540
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
90
0
SLB
R-SLAB
400
0
4,539
2,427
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.86
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5904 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.86
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
600.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
1000.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
40.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$65,110
$7,500
$72,610
2024
$65,110
$7,500
$72,610
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps