308-314 VALLEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
308-314 VALLEY ST
Tax Map
59/ 02/ 0352/ 002/
Control#
00094554
Owner
SAREK PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$223,900
PID
94554
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,100$33,800$223,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSAREK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
398 RED HILL RD
PEQUEA, PA 17565
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-2849
Sale Date02/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAREK PROPERTIES LLC$180,000 2766-284902/15/2022
WALTHAM PROPERTIES LLC$125,000 2275-169709/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 6,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:6
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 4,176 4,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,088 2,088
   6,264 6,264
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 360 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 360 360
   720 720
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 800 800
   800 800

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,065$6,010$49,075
2024$43,065$6,010$49,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps