411 FERN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
411 FERN RD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0312/ 000/
Control#
00094569
Owner
RENNIG, CHRISTINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$485,500
PID
94569
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$449,700$35,800$485,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNIG, CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address411 FERN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2870-1689
Sale Date08/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RENNIG, CHRISTINA$365,000 2870-168908/08/2024
BYDELEY, PRESTON A$201,700 2538-090107/20/2015
KIRSCHMAN, DOUGLAS H; KIRSCHMAN, THERESA$283,765 2291-133902/04/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,307
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)1276
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate42B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,311 1,311
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 996 996
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 153 0
   4,236 2,307

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,255$10,585$105,840
2024$95,255$10,585$105,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps