3035 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3035 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00009468
Owner
FISHER, DANIEL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,700
PID
9468
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,800$29,900$111,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, DANIEL W
Co-Owner
Address
3035 CHESTNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1179-0149
Sale Date09/05/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, DANIEL W; FISHER, MARGARET M$0 1179-014909/05/1973
FISHER, D W ETAL$0 1172-023904/27/1973
PALERINO, J & G$0 0826-028010/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 770 770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 770 770
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 770 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 378 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 335 0
   3,023 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,255$4,000$18,255
2024$14,255$4,000$18,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps