8 DIAMOND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
8 DIAMOND AVE
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0089/ 206/
Control#
00094697
Owner
MILLER, CRAIG
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$473,200
PID
94697
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$441,200$32,000$473,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, CRAIG
Co-Owner
Address
8 DIAMOND AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2537-0553
Sale Date07/10/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, CRAIG; MILLER, LORI A$245,000 2537-055307/10/2015
SABO, BETH; SABO, MARK H$24,000 2303-113005/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,665
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,665 2,665
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,665 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 386 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   6,269 2,665

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabTITile96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,380$12,075$112,455
2024$100,380$12,075$112,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps