108 GRIST MILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
108 GRIST MILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0081/ 001/
Control#
00094720
Owner
FREY, CHRISTIAN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$406,300
PID
94720
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,000$96,300$406,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFREY, CHRISTIAN E
Co-Owner
Address
108 GRISTMILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$214,484
Certificate
Book & Page 2307-0999
Sale Date05/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREY, CHRISTIAN E; FREY, KIMBERLY R$214,484 2307-099905/14/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,838
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 480 158
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
SLBR-SLAB 104 0
   3,728 1,838

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1200.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete250.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete300.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,180$14,600$67,780
2024$53,180$14,600$67,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps