2866 FAIRGROUNDS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2866 FAIRGROUNDS RD
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0034/ 006/
Control#
00094745
Owner
901 STORAGE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$988,700
PID
94745
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$869,600$119,100$988,700

Owner of Record
Owner901 STORAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
165 VALLEY HILL RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2515-2824
Sale Date10/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
901 STORAGE LLC$148,000 2515-282410/23/2014
SMITH, CYNTHIA L; SMITH, RAYMOND A$1 2308-027206/27/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 336 336
   336 336
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 7,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 7,500 7,500
   7,500 7,500
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 7,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 7,500 7,500
   7,500 7,500
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 500 500
   500 500
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 4,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 4,300 4,300
   4,300 4,300

Parcel Information
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Deeded Acres8.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.74

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,315$16,130$124,445
2024$108,315$16,130$124,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps