0 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00009475
Owner
BENNETT, MICHAEL T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$400,300
PID
9475
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,900$40,400$400,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Address
601 WALNUT ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1265-0193
Sale Date07/31/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT, MICHAEL T$1 1265-019307/31/2001
BENNET M & CHICCINI LISA; BENNETT M & CHICCINI LISA$17,576 1600-012004/11/1995
BENNET M & CHICCINI LISA; BENNETT M & CHICCINI LISA$0 1600-012004/11/1995
BENNETT M$0 1393-046305/12/1987
HYDOCK J V$0 1366-050010/10/1985
BENNETT M$0 1310-069111/09/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,157
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate59a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,157 1,157
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 568 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 725 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   2,485 1,157
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,530
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,634 1,634
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 896 896
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 738 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 704 0
   3,972 2,530

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,265$11,050$63,315
2024$52,265$11,050$63,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps