499 BIRDS HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
499 BIRDS HILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0063/ 006/
Control#
00094752
Owner
HAYMAN, LEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,900
PID
94752
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,400$73,500$288,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYMAN, LEN A
Co-Owner
Address
499 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2574-1085
Sale Date09/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAYMAN, LEN A; JANNEY-HAYMAN, AMANDA T$190,000 2574-108509/26/2016
WARNER, KATHY M$1 2542-200208/20/2015
PLUBELL, KATHY M; PLUBELL, STEPHEN J$1 2502-186104/25/2014
WARNER, KATHY M$51,000 2308-181507/02/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,338 1,338
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 618 618
DCKR-DECK 136 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   2,242 1,956

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,940$12,525$70,465
2024$57,940$12,525$70,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps