RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
RIDGE RD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0033/ 003/
Control#
00094757
Owner
KIMMEL, WILLIAM E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$290,600
PID
94757
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,800$72,800$290,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMMEL, WILLIAM E
Co-Owner1172 RIDGE RD
AddressKLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941-9645
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 179419645
Sale Price$29,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2309-0207
Sale Date07/09/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIMMEL, AMANDA J; KIMMEL, WILLIAM E$29,500 2309-020707/09/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate31B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,118 1,118
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,118 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   3,864 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.82

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelMMetal160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,075$8,525$54,600
2024$46,075$8,525$54,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps