SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0122/ 105/
Control#
00094802
Owner
LUCKENBILL, LARRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$258,600
PID
94802
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,700$85,900$258,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCKENBILL, LARRY L
Co-Owner
Address
490 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$147,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2314-2539
Sale Date08/26/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCKENBILL, CAROL M; LUCKENBILL, LARRY L$147,000 2314-253908/26/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,040 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete88.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1026.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood208.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,385$16,205$81,590
2024$65,385$16,205$81,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps