458 TROXELL VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
458 TROXELL VALLEY RD
Tax Map
37/ 09/ 0010/ 002/
Control#
00094894
Owner
WILDS, LELAND E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,300
PID
94894
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,400$65,900$282,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWILDS, LELAND E
Co-Owner
Address
458 TROXELL VALLEY RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$89,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2324-0243
Sale Date11/26/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILDS, FLORENCE; WILDS, LELAND E$89,000 2324-024311/26/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,580 1,580
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,580 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 512 0
   4,888 1,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.99

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,165$13,080$56,245
2024$43,165$13,080$56,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps