1044 KEYSTONE BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
1044 KEYSTONE BLVD
Tax Map
05/ 05/ 0001/ 004/
Control#
00094913
Owner
DG DISTRIBUTION LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$10,232,900
PID
94913
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,986,700$246,200$10,232,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDG DISTRIBUTION LLC
Co-Owner
Address
100 MISSION RDG
GOODLETTSVILLE, TN 37072
Sale Price$10,255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2646-0402
Sale Date12/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DG DISTRIBUTION LLC$10,255,000 2646-040212/13/2018
NE CAD LLC$2,146,258 2327-233201/22/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 6,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 6,365 6,365
   6,365 6,365
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 109,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:46.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DSTDist/Warehouse/Terminal 109,100 109,100
   109,100 109,100
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 32,840
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:32.00
Docks10-19 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
DSTDist/Warehouse/Terminal 32,840 32,840
   32,840 32,840
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 480 480
   480 480
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres30.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.62
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary187200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,581,350$343,330$2,924,680
2024$2,581,350$343,330$2,924,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps