358 SUMMERHILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
358 SUMMERHILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0092/ 013/
Control#
00094924
Owner
IMSCHWEILER, DALE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$532,200
PID
94924
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$492,300$39,900$532,200

Owner of Record
OwnerIMSCHWEILER, DALE L
Co-Owner
Address
356 SUMMERHILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2328-1629
Sale Date01/29/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IMSCHWEILER, DALE L; IMSCHWEILER, JANE$1 2328-162901/29/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,452
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,588 1,588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 320 0
DCKR-DECK 489 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 568 0
   3,829 2,452

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood700.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood49.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame264.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame150.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame234.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame140.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,875$12,500$64,375
2024$51,875$12,500$64,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps