314 LAUREL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
314 LAUREL RD
Tax Map
07/ 03/ 0008/ 008/
Control#
00094959
Owner
DRONICK, GEORGE JAMES
Taxable Assessed
$549,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
94959
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$482,900$129,700$612,600$66,400$549,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDRONICK, GEORGE JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
314 LAUREL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2333-0206
Sale Date03/26/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRONICK, GEORGE JAMES; JOY, TINA MARIA$107,000 2333-020603/26/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,238
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate07b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,740 1,740
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,498 1,498
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,664 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 248 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,218 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,000 0
   7,368 3,238

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.82

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.82
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$66,400
Clean & Green Acres10.82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood104.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood78.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$79,575$42,690$122,265$11,600$91,175
2024$79,575$42,690$122,265$11,600$91,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps