383 WAYNE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
383 WAYNE ST
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00009498
Owner
MARX, KENNETH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,600
PID
9498
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,400$13,200$120,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARX, KENNETH R
Co-Owner
Address
383 WAYNE ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2416-0385
Sale Date07/29/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARX, KENNETH R$1 2416-038507/29/2011
MARX, DAWN MARIE; MARX, KENNETH R$0 1283-083812/14/1979
SMITH, E R$0 1005-050407/13/1960
SMITH, E R$0 0595-024303/24/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 373 0
   2,793 1,160

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,965$3,000$14,965
2024$11,965$3,000$14,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps