31 MOHICAN CT
 Print  Map It

Location
31 MOHICAN CT
Tax Map
09/ 22/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00094984
Owner
DONAHUE, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$546,100
PID
94984
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$533,800$12,300$546,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAHUE, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
31 MOHICAN CT
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$378,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2638-2719
Sale Date09/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONAHUE, JOHN M; DONAHUE, JUDITH$378,000 2638-271909/24/2018
KURTAIN, SUSAN T; KURTAIN, WILLIAM D$130,900 2309-039306/27/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,649
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1200
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,793 1,793
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 856 856
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,793 0
DCKR-DECK 901 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 797 0
SLBR-SLAB 246 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 595 0
   6,981 2,649

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0912 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete500.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete190.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,870$2,925$84,795
2024$81,870$2,925$84,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps