JERRYS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
JERRYS RD
Tax Map
30/ 08/ 0058/ 001/
Control#
00094993
Owner
SHENANDOAH MNCPL ATHRTY OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$976,600
PID
94993
District
30: UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$883,600$93,000$976,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENANDOAH MNCPL ATHRTY OF
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 110
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date05/21/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHENANDOAH MNCPL ATHRTY OF$0 0-005/21/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Land Leased to Wind Turbine
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,824 1,824
   1,824 1,824
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Land Leased to Wind Turbine
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,688 2,688
   2,688 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code724
DescriptionLand Leased to Wind Turbine  
Deeded Acres5.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code724
DescriptionLand Leased to Wind Turbine  
Neighborhood3003 - Union - Raven
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,280$55,000$462,280
2024$407,280$55,000$462,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps