SAWMILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SAWMILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 03/ 0013/ 003/
Control#
00095041
Owner
LYMASTER, DAVID
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,000
PID
95041
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,900$70,100$102,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLYMASTER, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
84 SAWMILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2498-1018
Sale Date03/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYMASTER, DAVID$1 2498-101803/11/2014
LYMASTER, DAVID$1 2498-033203/11/2014
LYMASTER, DAVID C$1 2344-083706/30/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres3.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3301 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1296.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood16.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30$15,010$15,040
2024$30$15,010$15,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps