84 CHAIN CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
84 CHAIN CIR
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0083/ 013/
Control#
00095056
Owner
HOLLENBACH, CHARLES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$493,900
PID
95056
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,300$75,600$493,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLENBACH, CHARLES R
Co-Owner
Address
84 CHAIN CIR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-0444
Sale Date02/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLENBACH, CHARLES R; HOLLENBACH, ROBIN A$155,000 2525-044402/19/2015
NEW TRIPOLI BANK$1,327 2503-046604/25/2014
TRESCOTT, CHERI L; TRESCOTT, CONSTANCE L$367,000 2345-257007/24/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 3,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,137 2,137
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,215 1,215
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,215 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 528 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 554 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 756 0
   6,621 3,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.47
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,400$19,240$109,640
2024$90,400$19,240$109,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps