1168 RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1168 RIDGE RD
Tax Map
31/ 04/ 0033/ 004/
Control#
00095086
Owner
SNYDER, AUSTIN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,200
PID
95086
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,600$54,600$266,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, AUSTIN A
Co-Owner
Address
1168 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2763-0707
Sale Date01/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, ARISSA J; SNYDER, AUSTIN A$1 2763-070701/11/2022
DEIBERT, ARISSA J; SNYDER, AUSTIN A$205,000 2571-051308/12/2016
WETZEL, KIMBERLY B$24,900 2348-092308/12/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,425
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)950
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate31B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 950 950
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 950 475
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 950 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 800 0
   4,442 1,425

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,745$6,865$48,610
2024$41,745$6,865$48,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps