0 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00009509
Owner
RUBRIGHT, THOMAS F
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,600
PID
9509
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,100$24,500$37,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBRIGHT, THOMAS F
Co-Owner
Address
600 WALNUT ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2492-0750
Sale Date12/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUBRIGHT, SALLY A; RUBRIGHT, THOMAS F$120,000 2492-075012/20/2013
COOK, DAVID J; COOK, MARLENE M$1 1055-005612/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage60
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,305$550$2,855
2024$2,305$550$2,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps