17 HILL CREST RD
 Print  Map It

Location
17 HILL CREST RD
Tax Map
13/ 05/ 0105/ 004/
Control#
00095124
Owner
SCHWARTZ, CATHI A
Taxable Assessed
$243,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
95124
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$203,900$406,600$610,500$39,400$243,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ, CATHI A
Co-Owner
Address
17 HILLCREST RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$188,134
Certificate
Book & Page 2353-2535
Sale Date10/09/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWARTZ, CATHI A$188,134 2353-253510/09/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1852
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 732 732
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 732 732
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 732 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 896 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   3,252 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres35.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.24
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$39,400
Clean & Green Acres35.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame896.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)FFrame3795.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame960.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame520.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$21,235$39,645$60,880$7,895$29,130
2024$21,235$39,645$60,880$7,895$29,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps