Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
754 LIZARD CREEK RD
Print
Map It
Location
754 LIZARD CREEK RD
Tax Map
37/ 16/ 0053/ 002/
Control#
00095137
Owner
MARUCCI, THOMAS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,000
PID
95137
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$216,700
$54,300
$271,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MARUCCI, THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address
754 LIZARD CREEK RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2354-0671
Sale Date
10/19/2009
MARUCCI, CHERYL L; MARUCCI, THOMAS C
$1
2354-0671
10/19/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1947
Living Area:
2,286
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
37-H2
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,600
1,600
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,024
686
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,536
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
79
0
4,239
2,286
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.94
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.94
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
156.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
400.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
240.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
64.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
192.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
V
Vinyl
252.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,675
$12,065
$56,740
2024
$44,675
$12,065
$56,740
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps