86 CUMBERLAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
86 CUMBERLAND AVE
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00095142
Owner
KESTER, KYLE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$449,600
PID
95142
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,000$53,600$449,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKESTER, KYLE J
Co-Owner
Address
86 CUMBERLAND AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2542-1388
Sale Date09/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KESTER, AMANDA D; KESTER, KYLE J$35,000 2542-138809/04/2015
CICIONI, CAROL$1 2354-110110/14/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,946
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,719 1,719
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 2,454 1,227
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,719 0
DCKR-DECK 364 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 735 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   7,229 2,946

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,255$13,965$100,220
2024$86,255$13,965$100,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps