Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
77 BERRY RD
Print
Map It
Location
77 BERRY RD
Tax Map
37/ 03/ 0025/ 016/
Control#
00095148
Owner
EWING, ROBERT W
Taxable Assessed
$565,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
95148
District
37: West Penn Township
Clean & Green Total
2026
$508,100
$224,300
$732,400
$57,200
$565,300
Owner of Record
Owner
EWING, ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address
77 BERRY RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price
$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2577-0997
Sale Date
10/12/2016
EWING, ROBERT W; SOTO-EWING, MILDRED
$125,000
2577-0997
10/12/2016
LAPP, JEFFREY D; LAPP, MICHELLE A
$120,000
2366-0359
03/19/2010
GRAVER, AUDREY A; GRAVER, TORY B
$80,000
2355-2413
10/19/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2018
Living Area:
2,520
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
37B-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,260
1,260
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,260
1,260
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,260
0
DCK
R-DECK
184
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
408
0
SLB
R-SLAB
132
0
4,504
2,520
Parcel Information
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Deeded Acres
25.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Neighborhood
3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green Approved
Yes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
25.07
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value
$57,200
Clean & Green Acres
24.07
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
576.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
P
Pole
234.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
W
Wood
136.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
P
Pole
120.00 SF
1
greenh
14 Greenhouse (Permanent)
G
Glass
84.00 SF
1
1poult
4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)
W
Wood
700.00 SF
Clean & Green Total
2025
$82,670
$57,250
$139,920
$13,650
$96,320
2024
$82,670
$57,250
$139,920
$13,650
$96,320
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps