BIRDS HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BIRDS HILL RD
Tax Map
21/ 06/ 0016/ 003/
Control#
00095189
Owner
LENGEL, CHRISTIAN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$473,200
PID
95189
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,400$77,800$473,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLENGEL, CHRISTIAN T
Co-Owner
Address
285 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2392-0914
Sale Date12/28/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENGEL, CHRISTIAN T; LENGEL, KAREN L$1 2392-091412/28/2010
LENGEL, CHRISTIAN T; LENGEL, KAREN L$1 2387-262311/12/2010
LENGEL, CHRISTIAN T$1 2360-035312/23/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,163
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,424 1,424
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,376 1,376
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,100 363
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,424 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   6,880 3,163

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.83

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,705$12,290$92,995
2024$80,705$12,290$92,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps