52 MARSHA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
52 MARSHA DR
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0145/ 052/
Control#
00095190
Owner
BAJWA, ZARAR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,200
PID
95190
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,400$16,800$226,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAJWA, ZARAR
Co-Owner
Address
3026 RIDGEVIEW DR
ORWISBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2439-0146
Sale Date06/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAJWA, ASMA; BAJWA, ZARAR$115,000 2439-014606/21/2012
MARX, CHARLES J; MARX, LINDA E$137,900 2360-047612/18/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate41E-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 770 770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 726 726
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 726 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   2,257 1,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,855$3,000$54,855
2024$51,855$3,000$54,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps